Thomas Amidon



Artist Biography and Background

Lived
born 1966 Rome, New York
Region
New York, Florida
Known for
Landscape, Botanical, Marine
Nickname
Tommy
Studied
Chris Cirillo; Utica NY
University of the Arts; Philadelphia ,Pa
Savannah College of Art & Design; Ga
Morean Art Center
Karen Baker: Dunedin, Fl
Professions
Painter
Exhibition Record (Museums, Institutions and Awards):
Munson Williams Museum, Utica, Ny
Arkel, Canajoharie, NY
Rome Art Center, Rome, NY
View, Old Forge, NY
Morean Art Center, St. Petersburg Fl
Thomas Amidon
Phone: 315-580-2205
Styles
American Impressionist, Fauvist, Expressionist
Mediums
Acrylic
Price Information
Majority of Paintings between 1,000.00 and 5,000.00...but up to 20,000.00